RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mountain Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, CO
10585 Mountain Vista Ridge, Highlands Ranch, Colorado, 80126, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Hector Benavides
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2022 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2022 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2021 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2020 - Washington High School Invitational (8)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (3)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2019 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2019 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (1)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2010 - Arapahoe Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys - FR-SO 5k Finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
Sep 6th 2010, 9:21pm
Comments
Arapahoe Invitational
- Sep 3, 2010
deKoevend Park, Littleton, CO, US, 80121
Mens 5k Frosh/Soph
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Maloney, Joe
Durango
18:14
1
2
Weaver, Connor
Legend
18:31
2
3
Walton, Andrew
Mountain Vista
18:32
3
4
Smyrnios, Panos
Chatfield
18:37
4
5
Ariyo, Ofe
Cherry Creek
18:41
5
6
Parker, Seth
Mountain Vista
18:42
6
7
Hale, Tyler
Chatfield
18:43
7
8
Adamson, Jacob
Salida
18:59
8
9
Hart, Carson
Mountain Vista
19:01
9
10
Mathews, Daniel
Coronado
19:02
10
11
Hulbert, Joshua
Cherry Creek
19:09
11
12
Rhodes, Shane
Cherry Creek
19:24
12
13
Kuss, Sepp
Durango
19:28
13
14
Payne, Sam
Heritage
19:30
14
15
Melonis, Brian
Highlands Ranch
19:37
15
16
Meyer, Harrison
Rampart
19:39
16
17
Rodriguez, Stefan
Coronado
19:42
17
18
Hood, Louis
Arapahoe
19:43
18
19
Periman, Julian
Cherry Creek
19:44
19
20
Brown, Cully
Durango
19:44
20
21
Schaffer, Kyle
Cherry Creek
19:44
21
22
Andreassen, Johan
Mountain Vista
19:47
22
23
Chapple, Henry
Mountain Vista
19:53
23
24
Anderson, Danyon
Air Academy
20:01
24
25
Wilson, Ethi
Cherokee Trail
20:07
25
26
Westfall, Noah
Cherry Creek
20:08
27
Okazaki, Will
Arapahoe
20:10
26
28
Mills, Nathan
Palmer Ridge
20:16
27
29
Burbach, Jeffrey
Rampart
20:16
28
30
Rapp, Jeremy
Chatfield
20:16
29
31
Delphia, Garrett
Heritage
20:17
30
32
Buszkiewic, Matt
Heritage
20:19
31
33
Batterberry, Rutger
Douglas County
20:23
32
34
Spencer, Nick
Arapahoe
20:23
33
35
Brinkman, Jeshard
Coronado
20:26
34
36
Brevig, Dominick
Arapahoe
20:27
35
37
Benavides, Hector
Mountain Vista
20:31
38
Boyle, Andy
Air Academy
20:32
36
39
Walker, Michael
Mountain Vista
20:32
40
Mays, Brennan
Air Academy
20:34
37
41
Valdez, Ben
Cherry Creek
20:42
42
Almanzar, Eric
Englewood
20:42
38
43
Schroeder, Kyle
Poudre
20:43
39
44
Bickmore, Trevor
Conifer
20:44
40
45
Hyde, Dallas
Legend
20:45
41
46
Kearney, Ryan
Arapahoe
20:45
42
47
Farquhar, Luke
Rampart
20:46
43
48
Siekmeier, Scott
Cherry Creek
20:48
49
Nagel, Logan
Littleton
20:49
44
50
Chandler, Max
Littleton
20:49
45
51
Helzer, Ryan
Air Academy
20:53
46
52
Martinez, Willy
Doherty
20:53
47
53
Francom, Collin
Durango
20:56
48
54
Golding, Miles
Arapahoe
20:58
55
Gibby, Nate
Cherokee Trail
21:00
49
56
Yoo, Evan
Cherry Creek
21:00
57
Murphree, Matt
Mountain Vista
21:01
58
Hoffman, Jordan
Rampart
21:03
50
59
Geving, Matt
Legend
21:03
51
60
Brogan, Roderick
Mullen
21:04
52
61
Weeks, Austin
Cherokee Trail
21:04
53
62
Derrick, Will
Rampart
21:05
54
63
McIntosh, Jake
Mountain Vista
21:05
64
Graf, Blake
Mountain Vista
21:06
65
Hulstine, Matt
Moffat County
21:06
66
Allgood, Morgan
Rampart
21:06
67
O'Donnell, Matt
Poudre
21:07
55
68
Simmons, Mason
Mountain Vista
21:08
69
Hopko, Michael
Cherry Creek
21:10
70
Martinez, Avery
Salida
21:13
56
71
Hayes-Lemmon, Adam
Coronado
21:13
57
72
Abeyta, Stephen
Mountain Vista
21:15
73
Peacock, Jordan
Littleton
21:16
58
74
Seldon, Michael
Custer County
21:17
75
Wells, William
Doherty
21:20
59
76
Schwappach, Chris
Mullen
21:21
60
77
Adams, Koby
Mountain Vista
21:22
78
Peterson, Jay
Salida
21:23
61
79
Moore, Nathan
Chatfield
21:27
62
80
Walsh, Adam
Douglas County
21:31
63
81
Carlson, Cameron
Conifer
21:32
64
82
Heppe, Cameron
Cherry Creek
21:33
83
Lee, Hunter
Heritage
21:33
65
84
Berberick, Matt
Mullen
21:35
66
85
Sandoval, Jose
Legend
21:35
67
86
Mahoney, Jay
Heritage
21:38
68
87
Centola, Coleman
Heritage
21:38
88
Davies, Joel
Cherry Creek
21:39
89
Mattingley, Josh
Legend
21:41
69
90
Miller, Austin
Poudre
21:44
70
91
Armitstead, Jamon
Heritage
21:46
92
Campbell, Gavin
Palmer Ridge
21:46
71
93
Lowe, Caleb
Salida
21:46
72
94
Walker, Josh
Cherry Creek
21:47
95
Ciotti, Dante
Durango
21:47
73
96
Leuenberger, Ryan
Heritage
21:50
97
Kimsey, Austin
Durango
21:51
98
Brock, Logan
Arapahoe
21:55
99
Cramer, Cavin
Rampart
21:57
100
Oglesby, Nathaniel
Chatfield
21:58
74
101
O'Connor, Brian
Custer County
22:02
102
Wilcox, Nick
Palmer Ridge
22:03
75
103
Labonde, Charles
Cherry Creek
22:03
104
Safranek, Marcus
Coronado
22:04
76
105
Navarro, Gabriel
Air Academy
22:04
77
106
Harwell, Blake
Littleton
22:04
78
107
Clary, August
Arapahoe
22:04
108
Cannon, Kelly
Salida
22:06
79
109
Wallace, Taylor
Heritage
22:07
110
Ortiz, Victor
Cherry Creek
22:10
111
Boyce, Clifford
Douglas County
22:10
80
112
Kilgore, Mitch
Conifer
22:11
81
113
Lopez, Ishmael
Littleton
22:12
82
114
Stockdill, Ian
Arapahoe
22:12
115
Garza, Marcus
Legend
22:13
116
Holtestaul, Jack
Cherry Creek
22:13
117
Steffen, Zach
Cherry Creek
22:14
118
Weems, Josh
Highlands Ranch
22:14
83
119
Brantley, Greg
Legend
22:15
120
Stimson, Slater
Littleton
22:16
121
Pendergast, Jack
Highlands Ranch
22:17
84
122
Juister, Austin
Cherry Creek
22:17
123
Puelen, Matt
Cherry Creek
22:19
124
Chisolm, Ben
Arapahoe
22:20
125
Grubb, Paul
Conifer
22:21
85
126
O'Connor, Kiely
Arapahoe
22:22
127
Mahoney, Lee
Heritage
22:22
128
Vickery, Sam
Heritage
22:23
129
Quintana, Tyler
Douglas County
22:25
86
130
Ramirez, Jordan
Douglas County
22:26
87
131
Adams, Dylan
Cherry Creek
22:26
132
Trenker, Brent
Doherty
22:27
88
133
Law, Connor
Cherry Creek
22:32
134
Horan, Cole
Englewood
22:33
89
135
Boyer, Nicholas
Chatfield
22:34
136
Gonzales, Sal
Littleton
22:35
137
King, Hayden
Mountain Vista
22:36
138
Schimmoller, Zachary
Heritage
22:37
139
Gould, Nolan
Doherty
22:37
90
140
Ruchas, Ryan
Douglas County
22:38
141
Marfizo, Aaron
Cherry Creek
22:40
142
Gorthy, Derek
Coronado
22:40
143
Dickey, Henry
Chatfield
22:45
144
Deaver, Adam
Legend
22:46
145
Weiss, Jonathan
Douglas County
22:46
146
Lillmars, Kyle
Arapahoe
22:48
147
Meis, Nick
Highlands Ranch
22:49
91
148
Barker, Eddie
Rampart
22:49
149
Mahoney, Ben
Heritage
22:50
150
Kempton, Michael
Doherty
22:53
92
151
Watson, Henry
Custer County
22:55
152
Otterbein, Vincent
Conifer
22:58
93
153
Meersman, Seth
Heritage
23:00
154
Rhoades, John
Durango
23:04
155
Kauffman, Charles
Cherry Creek
23:05
156
Paciuc, Andres
Cherry Creek
23:05
157
Gillett, Jack
Cherry Creek
23:07
158
Fitzgibbons, Riley
Chatfield
23:09
159
Woodward, Logan
Doherty
23:10
160
Kazantsev, Oleg
Douglas County
23:13
161
Myrant, Luke
Columbine
23:13
162
Eurick, Carl
Chatfield
23:16
163
Fink, Jesse
Elizabeth
23:17
94
164
Adams-Berger, Clay
Heritage
23:18
165
Greenlee, Riley
Poudre
23:19
95
166
Hartley, Austin
Coronado
23:19
167
Smith, Thane
Salida
23:20
168
Taskerud, Chase
Air Academy
23:21
169
Grand, Kyle
Cherokee Trail
23:22
96
170
Matthews, Ryan
Cherry Creek
23:23
171
Hernadez, Colton
Chatfield
23:25
172
Weinberger, Erik
Cherry Creek
23:26
173
Collins, Joshua
Chatfield
23:27
174
Strait, Kyle
Conifer
23:27
175
Koenig, Jesse
Salida
23:28
176
Dant, Ben
Highlands Ranch
23:30
97
177
Mehrtens, Michael
Littleton
23:31
178
Nelson, Kevin
Mountain Vista
23:35
179
Pappalardo, Anthony
Mountain Range
23:38
180
Velazquez, Eduardo
Englewood
23:39
98
181
Danuser, Andrew
Arapahoe
23:39
182
Couture, Brett
Heritage
23:39
183
Plotkin, Jeremy
Cherry Creek
23:47
184
Jang, Keven
Rampart
23:48
185
Drugan, Luke
Douglas County
23:52
186
Capwell, Nathan
Chatfield
23:53
187
Droege, Johnny
Cherokee Trail
23:53
99
188
Pena, Joe
Cherokee Trail
23:55
189
Zhou, Allen
Poudre
23:55
100
190
Tozer, Austin
Air Academy
23:56
191
Thompson, Corey
Rampart
24:01
192
Garza, Austin
Legend
24:04
193
Hoskins, Ryan
Mullen
24:10
101
194
Capener, Dane
Chatfield
24:11
195
Krumland, Nathan
Rampart
24:12
196
Korbel, Rob
Cherry Creek
24:12
197
Bahn, Tommy
Columbine
24:12
198
Yeddanapudy, Harsh
Doherty
24:13
199
Rincon-Cruz, David
Air Academy
24:13
200
Olea, Austin
Cherokee Trail
24:14
201
Baweja, Rishi
Cherokee Trail
24:15
202
Snyder, Eli
Cherry Creek
24:17
203
Eason, Ryan
Mountain Vista
24:19
204
Merrill, Zach
Mountain Vista
24:20
205
Lamb, Ryan
Arapahoe
24:22
206
Zastrow, Chandler
Mountain Vista
24:22
207
Shepherd, Robert
Cherry Creek
24:26
208
Kasten, C J
Legend
24:27
209
Hiler, Mitch
Arapahoe
24:28
210
Couture, Brady
Heritage
24:28
211
Downey, Luke
Conifer
24:28
212
Retzlaff, Christopher
Arapahoe
24:28
213
Wille, Kyle
Chatfield
24:29
214
Divier, Jesse Van
Legend
24:30
215
Condon, James
Collegiate Acade
24:30
102
216
Mawhinney, Bryce
Mountain Vista
24:34
217
McManigle, Ty
Mountain Vista
24:34
218
Feathers, Scott
Palmer Ridge
24:35
103
219
Chapin, Seth
Chatfield
24:36
220
Walsh, Matthew
Arapahoe
24:37
221
Completo, Cyron
Mountain Vista
24:38
222
Urmacher, Paul
Cherry Creek
24:38
223
Baker, Ty
Heritage
24:39
224
Stephens, Troy
Cherokee Trail
24:40
225
Houlihan, Collin
Cherokee Trail
24:40
226
Lane, Craig
Coronado
24:41
227
Janke, Ryan
Chatfield
24:41
228
Witt, Evan
Littleton
24:43
229
Linnebur, Tyler
Collegiate Acade
24:45
104
230
Mitchell, Russell
Legend
24:46
231
Maguire, Joe
Littleton
24:47
232
Martell, Jake
Collegiate Acade
24:49
105
233
Keech, Alex
Douglas County
24:50
234
Miller, Paul
Poudre
24:54
235
Starr, Matthew
Cherry Creek
24:56
236
Brady, Joe
Heritage
24:56
237
Curtis, Jacob
Cherry Creek
24:58
238
Pons, Michael
Mountain Vista
24:59
239
Joesph, Austin
Highlands Ranch
25:00
240
Cordes, Harrison
Cherry Creek
25:00
241
Peterson, Jeremy
Sheridan
25:00
242
Witsell, Kellan
Arapahoe
25:02
243
Blackburn, Zach
Legend
25:02
244
Zhou, Leon
Air Academy
25:05
245
Alvarez, Dakota
Chatfield
25:06
246
Helm, Clayton
Air Academy
25:08
247
Johnson, Hunter
Chatfield
25:09
248
Mountfort, Aaron
Littleton
25:09
249
Polidano, Rodrigo
Cherry Creek
25:10
250
Boyum, Drew
Legend
25:12
251
Kosko, Ryan
Cherry Creek
25:23
252
Pearson, Adam
Highlands Ranch
25:23
253
Castells, Cameron
Cherry Creek
25:33
254
Schendt, David
Coronado
25:34
255
Johnson, Alec
Legend
25:36
256
Elison, Christian
Doherty
25:37
257
Brinkley, Kevin
Durango
25:38
258
Breen, Jordan
Chatfield
25:40
259
McClure, Steven
Mountain Range
25:41
260
Kelley, Daniel
Cherry Creek
25:42
261
Pham, Quan
Englewood
25:42
106
262
Wagner, James
Cherry Creek
25:42
263
Miller, James
Collegiate Acade
25:45
107
264
Reinhardt, Tyler
Cherry Creek
25:51
265
Nicoletti, Marcello
Chatfield
25:52
266
Bouck, Lucas
Cherry Creek
25:54
267
Thompson, Casey
Rampart
25:55
268
Seabloom, Spencer
Palmer Ridge
25:57
108
269
Levesque, Henry
Cherokee Trail
25:58
270
Macias, Nick
Mountain Vista
25:58
271
Wiese, Kyle
Cherry Creek
26:00
272
Tabor, Daniel
Heritage
26:01
273
Neff, Scott
Englewood
26:03
109
274
Peterson, Tyler
Elizabeth
26:05
110
275
Mitchell, Will
Mountain Vista
26:07
276
Abeyta, Jake
Palmer Ridge
26:10
277
Valas, Alec
Heritage
26:14
278
Buckner, Jackson
Heritage
26:16
279
Hayman, Keller
Chatfield
26:25
280
Hughes, Joseph
Conifer
26:26
281
Nachbur, Grant
Chatfield
26:27
282
Ford, Matt
Highlands Ranch
26:28
283
Vorreiter, Ethan
Legend
26:36
284
Mathiesen, Ryan
Legend
26:54
285
Gouse, Jack
Arapahoe
26:57
286
Flint, Connor
Mountain Range
26:57
287
Pretner, Ben
Conifer
26:59
288
Nolin, Jordan
Conifer
27:03
289
Gertie, Adam
Elizabeth
27:05
111
290
Keyes, Matt
Mullen
27:19
112
291
Garza, Tyler
Legend
27:20
292
Kessler, Sam
Arapahoe
27:24
293
Seibert, Grant
Arapahoe
27:24
294
Fox, Travis
Chatfield
27:43
295
Lin, Raymond
Mullen
27:46
296
Montressor, Alex
Chatfield
27:51
297
Restrepo, Lucas
Chatfield
27:51
298
Fowler, Kyle
Salida
28:09
299
Frerichs, Austin
Overland
28:09
300
Lee, Joshua
Elizabeth
28:14
113
301
McHardy, Evan
Doherty
28:14
302
Metanias, Andrew
Collegiate Acade
28:18
114
303
Blehm, Zach
Palmer Ridge
28:41
304
Gerchow, Ian
Palmer Ridge
28:41
305
Watson, Chris
Cherry Creek
28:47
306
Thomas, Stephen
Conifer
28:47
307
McKoy, John-Michael
Arapahoe
28:58
308
Brown, Zack
Coronado
28:59
309
Powers, Graham
Littleton
29:03
310
Weiss, Alec
Heritage
29:08
311
Dussart, Adrian
Mountain Range
29:19
312
McDaniel, Elliot
Elizabeth
29:26
115
313
Uhrie, Rick
Highlands Ranch
29:31
314
Stahl, Bradford
Cherry Creek
29:36
315
Millett, Alexander
Cherry Creek
29:38
316
Bethel, John
Chatfield
29:52
317
Imola, Jacob
Cherry Creek
30:00
318
Stilson, Alex
Coronado
30:06
319
Bruxvoort, Kristofer
Douglas County
30:26
320
Cutshaw, Gabe
Rampart
30:38
321
Lederhos, Michael
Arapahoe
31:34
322
Piccone, John
Arapahoe
32:10
323
Richardson, Braxton
Palmer Ridge
32:39
324
Donato, Zachary
Cherry Creek
32:44
325
Urmann, Keenan
Arapahoe
32:49
326
Moran, Thomas
Arapahoe
33:53
327
Mackeen, Kennedy
Coronado
37:10
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ashley Rietman (CO-Arapahoe HS), 1st Girls JV 5k - Arapahoe Invit
Boys - FR-SO 5k Finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Boys - JV 5k Finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Boys - Varsity 5k - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Boys - Varsity finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Chris Zirkle & Alfredo Lebron (CO-Moffat County HS), 2nd & 3rd Bo
Colleen Koenig (CO-Arapahoe HS), 1st Girls Varsity 5k - Arapahoe
Girls - FR-SO 5k Finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Girls - JV 5k Finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Girls - Varsity 5k - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Girls - Varsity finish - Arapahoe Invite 2010
Joe Maloney (CO-Durango HS), 1st Boys FR/SO 5k - Arapahoe Invite
Josh Noriega (CO-Salida HS), 1st Boys Varsity 5k - Arapahoe Invit
Kaiti Davis (CO-Salida HS), 2nd Girls Varsity 5k - Arapahoe Invit
Kaitlyn Biever (CO-Heritage HS), 1st Girls FR/SO 5k - Arapahoe In
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#arapahoe-invite
#colorado
359 shares:
Arapahoe Cross Country Invitational
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
,
Chatfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mountain Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, CO
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
3
2022
3
2021
5
1
2020
8
2019
17
2018
7
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2015
7
7
2014
8
6
2013
7
2012
10
2011
3
2010
8
11
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#arapahoe-invite
#colorado
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!